Everything you ever wanted to know about the open carry law in Oklahoma...
[…] 14)What about parks?
(Section 1277) 4. "Any property designated by a city, town, county, or state, governmental authority as a park, recreational area, or fairgrounds; provided, nothing in this paragraph shall be construed to authorize any entry by a person in possession of a concealed or unconcealed handgun into any structure, building, or office space which is specifically prohibited by the provisions of subsection A of this section."

15) What about business with signs indicating they are gun free zones?
(Section 1290.22.A) "Except as provided in subsection B of this section, nothing contained in any provision of the Oklahoma Self-Defense Act, Section 1290.1 et seq. of this title, shall be construed to limit, restrict or prohibit in any manner the existing rights of any person, property owner, tenant, employer, or business entity to control the possession of weapons on any property owned or controlled by the person or business entity." There is no penalty specified in law for carrying into a gun free zone (provided it's not on the prohibited places list), but one could be subjected to a charge for trespassing. Generally, trespassing charges require one to be asked to leave before they can be charged. There has been debate over this issue. We recommend avoiding businesses that post signs indicating that they don't want legal carriers, and patronizing other establishments that value the business of law abiding gun owners.

16) Can my employer or a business prohibit my handgun from being stored in my car?
(Section 1290.22.B) "No person, property owner, tenant, employer, or business entity shall be permitted to establish any policy or rule that has the effect of prohibiting any person, except a convicted felon, from transporting and storing firearms in a locked vehicle on any property set aside for any vehicle.