Everything you ever wanted to know about the open carry law in Oklahoma...
[…] 1) Do I need a license to OC in Oklahoma? (Section 1290.8.A) In order to carry a handgun concealed or unconcealed in public, one will need to have a "Handgun License" from the OSBI, and valid state ID in their posession. (Section 1289.6.A.6) If you do not have a valid handgun license, you may openly carry on property that you own or legally control, but you may not conceal your handgun.

2) I have a license issued by another state, can I open carry in Oklahoma?
(Section 1290.26.) "Any person entering this state in possession of a firearm authorized for concealed or unconcealed carry upon the authority and license of another state is authorized to continue to carry a concealed or unconcealed firearm and license in this state; provided the license from the other state remains valid. The firearm must either be carried unconcealed or concealed from detection and view."

3) I already have a "Concealed Weapon License" issued by OSBI. Do I need to get a different license to OC?